Who we are?
AMS Airlines L.L.C was established as a Cargo Airline in August of 2014, in Georgia. After a year of primary work, we applied for the Air Operator Certificate on the 1st of May 2015. On the 28th of September 2015 Georgian Civil Aviation Agency approved our request and we were granted AOC.
On the 2nd of October 2015 we performed first flight on our A300 B4.
As a response to our request, the Air Navigation Bureau of the ICAO granted our company the three-letter designator code- GEO, on 10th of May, 2016.
AMS Airlines L.L.C,as a certified Aviation Operator, carries out its operations in accordance with its quality and safety management systems during which all the legislative requirements under Georgian jurisdictionas well as international standards and recommended practices of Civil Aviationare met.
Our team is based in Tbilisi, sales team, and offers 24/7 expertise on ACMI and cargo charter operations worldwide.
Our Vision and Mission
While operating as an air cargo provider, we are dedicated to become the region’s leading cargo airline by developing our standards and gain the trust from our current and future customers. There are four main critical factors we are focused on:
We aim to deliver our service safely and on-time.
Our highly qualified and experienced team is always ready to support the company clients. On his side, AMS Airlines L.L.C is committed to providing the staff with relevant updated trainings and courses to keep themmotivated and offers them a positive working environment. The punctuality and sincerity is what our clients can expect from our team.
We believe that AMS Airlines can be a widely- respected company and an essential part of a global logistics chain with the fleet of Airbus 300.
Need more details? Contact us
We are here to assist. Contact us by phone, email or via our Social Media channels.